Demi Sutra

81
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Ajaa XXX
Years Active: 2015 -
Born: January 10th 1991 / Capricorn
Birth Place: Washington, DC United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Black
Height: 5ft 3in
Breast Size: 34B
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Piercings: Navel
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Demi Sutra
Demi Sutra
Demi Sutra
Demi Sutra
Demi Sutra
Demi Sutra

Demi Sutra Porn Star Biography

Demi Sutra is a slim, flexible, award-winning performer. She appeared briefly in adult in 2015 under the names Ajaa, Ajaa XXX, and Demi Dolce before resurfacing in 2018 as Demi Sutra.

Early Life

While born in DC, Demi grew up in New Mexico. She was raised in a very Catholic home and sang in her church. Her mother, although she was religious, was also very sex positive. It is through books that Demi's mom possessed that Sutra discovered her sexuality. And it is through watching scrambled porn channels and the like that Demi became infatuated with the idea of making a living doing sex work.

In high school she identified as a shy and 'dorky' girl that would hang out with the popular and slutty girls; living vicariously through them. While she mostly dated girls in high school, she did wind up dating a boy who made her the envy of her peers.

Demi has cited Skin Diamond as an icon that she looked up to before entering the industry.

Career

Following a brief period in the industry where she primarily shot for Reality Kings under a host of other names, she began her career in earnest as Demi Sutra. Prior to this, Demi was a stripper in New Mexico. It is the attention she received on stage that gave her the confidence to pursue a career in adult film. She's notably come to embrace a pair of distinctive birthmarks on her stomach that she initially looked to cover up while filming.

A vocal advocate of reforming the depiction and representation of race in porn, she has worked in several all-black films. She is also often cast in all-girl titles.

Personal Life

Demi Sutra is an ardent practicer and teacher of yoga. She enjoys people-watching and smoking cannabis for fun. Demi has discussed that her preference in her personal life is for polyamorous relationships after having had a difficulty staying monogamous in previous attempts. She does professional Domme work, but identifies as a switch that tends more towards the submissive side.

Demi views Ana Foxxx as a role model within the industry.

Awards

  • 2018 Urban X Urban X Hottie
  • 2019 Urban X Rising Star - Female

Title Any
(63 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2020
Date Added: 2021-02-26
Premium Title

Over the course of one sexually awakening weekend we follow a group of three women: . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Date Added: 2021-02-21

When Heather (Demi Sutra) and Sam (Scarlit Scandal) discover their best friend Vanessa . . .

Studio:
Date Added: 2021-02-15
Premium Title

From an ebony princess to a horny principal, these 4 XXX vignettes presented here . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Date Added: 2021-02-10

When Heather (Demi Sutra) and Sam (Scarlit Scandal) discover their best friend Vanessa . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Date Added: 2021-02-08

Welcome, all you Reality Kings fans, to Season 2 of We Live Together! If you've been . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2021-02-04
Premium Title

Nica Noelle directs this lesbian psychological drama/thriller inspired by Steven . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

Harmonie Marquise is super proud of her booty, and she loves to twerk to show it . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Maybe it's that gorgeous cocoa skin or the confidence they show the world, but when . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

2021 AVN Award Winner for Best Group Sex Movie "I have compromised him, I'll admit. . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Ester (Demi Sutra) is in the midst of a meltdown-- surrounded by beauty magazines . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

Recently divorced Lauren (Vera King) is held captive by former stepson Tommy (Seth . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Demi Sutra is head over heels in love with the sweet, dashing Isiah Maxwell. It's . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Demi Sutra

Darwin says:
 OMG she is so fucking hot. Pierce your nips Demi.
bb501a says:
 With the body of a dancer and the libido of a musician, Demi is such a delight. Gorgeous, sexy, sensual, and so, so erotic, you can't take your eyes off of her.